KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

elektronischer Bundesanzeiger

English translation: electronic/online Federal Gazette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:elektronischer Bundesanzeiger
English translation:electronic/online Federal Gazette
Entered by: Steffen Walter

12:34 Nov 2, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: elektronischer Bundesanzeiger
Der **elektronische Bundesanzeiger** prüft zukünftig die fristgerechte und vollständige Einreichung der Unterlagen.
Olav Rixen
Canada
electronic federal gazette
Explanation:
https://www.ebundesanzeiger.de/download/agb-eBanz_englisch.p...
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Thanks, Cilian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7electronic federal gazette
Cilian O'Tuama
4electronic German Federal Gazettepunit226


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
electronic federal gazette


Explanation:
https://www.ebundesanzeiger.de/download/agb-eBanz_englisch.p...

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks, Cilian!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Sadie: I would probably put Federal and Gazette in upper case
2 mins

agree  Stefanie Reinhold
40 mins

agree  Ken Cox: with Stephen. IMHO 'online' would be better than 'electronic', but pissing upwind isn't prudent.
1 hr

agree  AllegroTrans: I prfere "Online" and would capitalise the lot
4 hrs

agree  Rebecca Garber: w/ Allegro
5 hrs

agree  Maki Ahn
7 hrs

agree  Valeska Nygren
9 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic German Federal Gazette


Explanation:
Besides that one more option exists "instead of Gazette you can use Bulleting"


punit226
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Stephen Sadie, xxxFrancis Lee