KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Fallbearbeitungsauftrag

English translation: write/send a case management request


20:50 Nov 4, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Fallbearbeitungsauftrag
hiermit teilen wir Ihnen den aktuellen Stand unserer Klage gegen ABC aufgrund der Statuskonferenz am 1. September 2007, die der vorsitzende Richter XXX geleitet hat, mit. Richter XXX wird in den nächsten Wochen einen Fallbearbeitungsauftrag, basierend auf den schriftlichen Ausführungen, ausstellen.

This is from an editing job - the proposed translation is 'case processing order' but I have no references to either the source nor the target.

Can anyone help?

Thanks.

Simon
xxxPoveyTrans
English translation:write/send a case management request
Explanation:
dies ist ein Ausdruck, den ich aus den USA kenne
Selected response from:

Valeska Nygren
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1case processing order
Claudia Mark
4Case Handling requestpunit226
3write/send a case management requestValeska Nygren


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
case processing order


Explanation:
I think this translation sounds good - I would leave it as it is

Claudia Mark
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jon Fedler
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
write/send a case management request


Explanation:
dies ist ein Ausdruck, den ich aus den USA kenne

Valeska Nygren
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Case Handling request


Explanation:
A request submitted to handle the case.

punit226
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks