KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Zirkulationsbeschluss

English translation: circular resolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zirkulationsbeschluss
English translation:circular resolution

15:49 Jan 14, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Swiss law
German term or phrase: Zirkulationsbeschluss
Das Kassationsgericht des Kantons Zürich wies gegen das Urteil des Obergerichts eingereichte Nichtigkeitsbeschwerde mit Zirkulationsbeschluss von... ab, soweit es darauf eintrat.
PBAC
circular resolution
Explanation:
so hatte ich den Betriff schon oft in meinen Ausgangstexten.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-01-15 14:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hallo, allegroTrans, hier noch Belege:

http://www.waveriding.ch/files/ssa_-_articles_of_association...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-01-15 14:30:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zirkularbeschluss wird vor allem in der Schweiz benutzt, und zwar synonym zu "Umlaufbeschluss", und dazu siehe auch

http://pda.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=1633...
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, hat meine Recherche bestätigt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4circular resolution
Andrea Hauer
4decision given in writing/reserved decision
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decision given in writing/reserved decision


Explanation:
It's a decision of a Court or tribunal, delivered in writing rather than in Court
http://www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/784_409/a15.html
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/665447
These references give the chapter & verse of the Swiss federal law covering such decisions

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circular resolution


Explanation:
so hatte ich den Betriff schon oft in meinen Ausgangstexten.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-01-15 14:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hallo, allegroTrans, hier noch Belege:

http://www.waveriding.ch/files/ssa_-_articles_of_association...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-01-15 14:30:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zirkularbeschluss wird vor allem in der Schweiz benutzt, und zwar synonym zu "Umlaufbeschluss", und dazu siehe auch

http://pda.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=1633...


Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, hat meine Recherche bestätigt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: and just what is it?I have never heard the term//anything to back this up?
1 hr
  -> siehe Google ...