KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

großherzogliche Verordnung

English translation: grand-ducal decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:großherzogliche Verordnung
English translation:grand-ducal decree
Entered by: Claudia Mark

17:05 Jan 15, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
German term or phrase: großherzogliche Verordnung
es geht um ein Gesetz betreffend das Handels-und Firmenregister:
Gemäß .... als auch Artikel .... der *Großherzoglichen Verordnung* vom 23. Januar 2003..
Ideen?
Claudia Mark
Germany
grand-ducal decree
Explanation:
see Google
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grand-ducal decreentext
4 +1Grand Ducal Regulation
Vinicio Rivadeneira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Großherzogliche Verordnung
Grand Ducal Regulation


Explanation:
regards, Vinicio

Vinicio Rivadeneira
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans: Yes, www.filmfund.lu/filmfund.lu/cu/iandg/index.php
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Großherzogliche Verordnung
grand-ducal decree


Explanation:
see Google

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernhard Sulzer: too fast; http://www.geocities.com/henrivanoene/royalluxembourg.html - Grand-Ducal decree
2 mins

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
4 hrs