KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

w. B. v.

English translation: further evidence reserved


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:w. B. v. / weitere Beweise vorbehalten
English translation:further evidence reserved
Entered by: Steffen Walter

19:17 Mar 29, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: w. B. v.
erscheint in einem jursitischen Schriftsatz aus der im Unterabschnitt Beweis - wer kennt sich hier aus, Google verlief negativ.. vielen Dank.
xxxDr.G.MD
further evidence reserved
Explanation:
Weitere(r) Beweis(e) vorbehalten, vermute ich!
Selected response from:

kriddl
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3further evidence of
Cristina intern
3further evidence reserved
kriddl


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
further evidence reserved


Explanation:
Weitere(r) Beweis(e) vorbehalten, vermute ich!


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:PagKyQnS1LEJ:www.uvs-oo...
    +weitere+beweise+vorbehalten&hl=de&ct=clnk&cd=5&gl=de
kriddl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
further evidence of


Explanation:
"Weitere(r) Beweis(e) von" wäre auch mögllich, je nach Kontext!

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4