KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Einverleibung des Eigentumsrechtes

English translation: registration of the right of ownership


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einverleibung des Eigentumsrechtes
English translation:registration of the right of ownership
Entered by: nelblu4

15:14 May 1, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court letter regarding inheritance
German term or phrase: Einverleibung des Eigentumsrechtes
In einem Schreiben von einem Amtsgericht in Oesterreich bezueglich der Verlassenschaft eines Toten steht:

Auf Grund des Ergebnisses der Verlassenschaftsabhandlung wird festgehalten, dass im Grundbuch des Bezirksgerichtes XXX nachstehende Grundbuchseintragungen vorgenommen werden:
a) ob der EZ. [3 digit number] Grdb. [5 digit number] [a city or town name] u. EZ. [3 digit number] Grdb. [5 digit number] [another city or town name] jeweils die Einverleibung des Eigentumsrechtes fuer XXXX XXXX, geb. XX.X.19XX

b) ob EZ. [3 digit number that is less than 1 of the last EZ number in b] Grdb. [5 digit number] [same city or town name as the second one in b] die *****Einverleibung des Eigentumsrechtes***** fuer XXXX XXXX, geb. XX.X.19XX [this person is different from the person in b]
nelblu4
registration of the right of ownership
Explanation:
Einverleibung bedeutet Eintragung z.B. in das Grundbuch
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2registration of title
David Wright
4registration of the right of ownershipEllen Kraus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration of the right of ownership


Explanation:
Einverleibung bedeutet Eintragung z.B. in das Grundbuch

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 312
Grading comment
thank you!!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registration of title


Explanation:
(merely as an alternative to the previous answer)

David Wright
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary austria: Definitely!!
35 mins

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
2 hrs