KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Registerauskunft

English translation: information in the record or recorded information or


02:51 Mar 7, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Registerauskunft
It is a legal document and this is one of the enclosures.

TIA
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:information in the record or recorded information or
Explanation:
recorded data r record data or data on the record.
Without context you are in a tough spot. I hope somethig works for you.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Fred, I think your suggestion would be safe to use.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2registry entries/dataMarcus Malabad
5information in the record or recorded information or
Dr. Fred Thomson
2Registration Information?HansBecker


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registry entries/data


Explanation:
more context needed as usual

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1760

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wrtransco: with more context needed. "Legal" is not enough!!!!
10 mins

agree  GBChrista: I also think registry data is the word
9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Registration Information?


Explanation:
Registration Information?

HansBecker
PRO pts in pair: 13

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
information in the record or recorded information or


Explanation:
recorded data r record data or data on the record.
Without context you are in a tough spot. I hope somethig works for you.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
Thank you Fred, I think your suggestion would be safe to use.