KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

für Rechte oder Rechtsverhältnisse

English translation: for rights or legal relationships


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:für Rechte oder Rechtsverhältnisse
English translation:for rights or legal relationships
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

07:23 Mar 7, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: für Rechte oder Rechtsverhältnisse
Der Angeschuldigte wird daher beschuldigt,

er habe in 2 rechtlich selbständigen Handlungen

1. und 2.
jeweils bewirkt, dass Erklärungen, Verhandlungen oder Tatsachen, welche für Rechte oder Rechtsverhältnisse von Erheblichkeit sind, in öffensichtlichen Urkunden, Büchern, Dateien oder Registern als abgegeben oder geschehen beurkundet oder gespeichert werden, während sie überhaupt nicht in anderer Weise oder von einer Person in einer ihr nicht zustehenden Eigenschaft oder von einer anderen Person abgegeben oder geschehen sind.
Poornima Iyengar
for rights or legal relationships
Explanation:
Recht = right (Dietl)
Rechtsverhältnis = legal relationship (Dietl)

i.e. these declarations and blah blah are crucial to bringing about these rights (to an item) or to the legal relationships (between parties).

HTH

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1for rights or legal relationships
Alison Schwitzgebel
4[legal] rights or [legal] precedentgangels


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for rights or legal relationships


Explanation:
Recht = right (Dietl)
Rechtsverhältnis = legal relationship (Dietl)

i.e. these declarations and blah blah are crucial to bringing about these rights (to an item) or to the legal relationships (between parties).

HTH

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Lutzebaeck: Definitely legal relationships, not precedents (entirely different thing)
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[legal] rights or [legal] precedent


Explanation:
...which are vital for legal rights or legal precedents...

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465