KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Haushaltsrechtliche Fragestellungen

English translation: budget issues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haushaltsrechtliche Fragestellungen
English translation:budget issues
Entered by: Poornima Iyengar

04:11 Mar 8, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Haushaltsrechtliche Fragestellungen
Are these questions pertaining to the in-house budget?
Poornima Iyengar
budget issues
Explanation:
not in-house
Haushaltsrechtliche - budget-related
Fragestellungen - issues
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3budget issuesMarcus Malabad
4 +1budget questionsChris Rowson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
budget issues


Explanation:
not in-house
Haushaltsrechtliche - budget-related
Fragestellungen - issues

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wrtransco
15 mins

agree  Michael Sebold
19 mins

agree  writeaway: nearly 4 years later-thanks M.
1404 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budget questions


Explanation:
Basically, yes. But note the "recht", so the question of formal and legal correctness is there.


    Reference: http://www.bundesfinanzministerium.de/Haushaltsrecht-und-Hau...
Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Swapp: Fragestellung could be questioning, but perhaps the phrase budget questions is more natural sounding here.
2 days11 hrs