KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Verwaltungsaufgaben des Sondervermögens

English translation: management of the Special Fund


11:32 Mar 12, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Verwaltungsaufgaben des Sondervermögens
Die Erstattungen für die Verwaltungsaufgaben des Sondervermögens aus dem Bundeshaushalt werden in diesem als Ausgaben verzeichnet.
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:management of the Special Fund
Explanation:
I would be inclined to be fairly free in the translation here.
Selected response from:

Glyn Haggett
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1management of the Special FundGlyn Haggett
4management duties of special assets
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management duties of special assets


Explanation:
how about that?

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 789

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management of the Special Fund


Explanation:
I would be inclined to be fairly free in the translation here.

Glyn Haggett
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Thankyou

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
51 mins