KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Berücksichtigungspflicht

English translation: obligation to take .... into consideration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Berücksichtigungspflicht
English translation:obligation to take .... into consideration
Entered by: Mats Wiman

07:15 Mar 15, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Berücksichtigungspflicht
In anderen Fällen besteht nur dann eine Berücksichtigungspflicht, wenn die Aufgabenübertragung gerade darauf abzielt, die Einnahmen und Ausgaben der haushaltsrechtlichen Erfassung zu entziehen.
Poornima Iyengar
obligation to take .... into consideration
Explanation:
In other cases the obligation to take XX into consideration arises only when....

Berücksichtigung die; Berücksichtigung a) (das Einbeziehen) bei Berücksichtigung aller Umstände taking all the circumstances into account; in od. unter Berücksichtigung der Vor- und Nachteile taking account of all the advantages and disadvantages;
b) (Beachtung) consideration; eine Berücksichtigung Ihres Auftrags ist nicht möglich we cannot consider your application

(c) 1999 Dudenverlag
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obligation to take .... into consideration
Mats Wiman
4can you turn it into a verb?
Alison Schwitzgebel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can you turn it into a verb?


Explanation:
and say.... "in other cases (whatever it is) must only be considered if"

HTH

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligation to take .... into consideration


Explanation:
In other cases the obligation to take XX into consideration arises only when....

Berücksichtigung die; Berücksichtigung a) (das Einbeziehen) bei Berücksichtigung aller Umstände taking all the circumstances into account; in od. unter Berücksichtigung der Vor- und Nachteile taking account of all the advantages and disadvantages;
b) (Beachtung) consideration; eine Berücksichtigung Ihres Auftrags ist nicht möglich we cannot consider your application

(c) 1999 Dudenverlag


    Norstedts Skribent+Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498
Grading comment
Thankyou