KudoZ home » German to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

gez.

English translation: signed


04:35 Mar 17, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: gez.
gez. Dr. Zeitler

Does gez. stand for 'signed'???
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:signed
Explanation:
yes for gezeichnet
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
Thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2signedwrtransco
4 +1signed
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signed


Explanation:
yes for gezeichnet

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thankyou

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  Kathleen
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signed


Explanation:
yes

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen: Hi there, i_poornima! Hope that your sister is well
3 hrs