KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Grundlage alle Preise ist die XY Preisliste...

English translation: : all prices shall be based on the price list as at Nov. 2001


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:GRUNDLAGE ALLER PREISE ist die Preisliste STAND NOv.2001.
English translation:: all prices shall be based on the price list as at Nov. 2001
Entered by: italia

10:02 Mar 18, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Grundlage alle Preise ist die XY Preisliste...
The same contract as mentioned below:
GRUNDLAGE ALLER PREISE ist die Preisliste STAND NOv.2001.
Thanks for your help:)))
italia
Germany
all prices shall be based on the price list as at Nov. 2001
Explanation:
personal preference, I guess
Selected response from:

Udo Langen
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6all prices shall be based on the price list as at Nov. 2001Udo Langen
4 +2all prices shall be based on the November 2001 version of the price list
Mary Worby


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all prices shall be based on the November 2001 version of the price list


Explanation:
HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Schilling
16 mins

agree  Trudy Peters: Or just November 2001 price list
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
all prices shall be based on the price list as at Nov. 2001


Explanation:
personal preference, I guess

Udo Langen
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Worby: Yep! A good alternative ... (-:
9 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
14 mins

agree  Beate Lutzebaeck
49 mins

agree  Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB: but I would say "are" instead of "shall"
1 hr

agree  Lydia Molea: with "are"
1 hr

agree  jccantrell: "as at" is more BE, "as of" is AE
4 hrs