KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Verfahrensanweisung

English translation: statement of procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verfahrensanweisung
English translation:statement of procedure
Entered by: MSH

15:38 Mar 29, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Verfahrensanweisung
At head of contract
MSH
statement of procedure
Explanation:
less likely: statement of proceedings
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3statement of procedure
swisstell
4Procedural Instructions!xxxbrute
4instructions (on how to proceed)Sandra Schlatter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statement of procedure


Explanation:
less likely: statement of proceedings

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palmyra
5 mins
  -> thank you, Palmyra!

agree  Elvira Stoianov
45 mins
  -> thanks, eli!

agree  Alev Ellington: Right on!
51 mins
  -> thank you, Alev!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instructions (on how to proceed)


Explanation:
Could it be "Anweisung" as in instructions? Then the "Verfahren"-bit would be almost redundant- obviously depending on the context...

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 95

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procedural Instructions!


Explanation:
lit. trans.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255