KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Akquisevorgaenge

English translation: Purchase Procedures


16:02 Mar 29, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Akquisevorgaenge
Die in der Verfahrensanweisung beschriebenen Festlegungen gelten für sämtliche Akquisevorgänge in Deutschland
MSH
English translation:Purchase Procedures
Explanation:
The terms and conditions set forth in the procedural directions are binding for all purchase procedures in Germany
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2customer acquisition (procedure)
swisstell
4 +2Purchase Proceduresgangels
4placement proceduresingot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
customer acquisition (procedure)


Explanation:
see ProZ glossary for Akquise
(and I think you get the same meaning by skipping "Vorgaenge" altogether)

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
11 mins

agree  Alev Ellington
25 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placement procedures


Explanation:
For the advertisement(s)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 16:48:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Procedures pertaining to \"Product placement\"

ingot
PRO pts in pair: 107

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Purchase Procedures


Explanation:
The terms and conditions set forth in the procedural directions are binding for all purchase procedures in Germany

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sueg: This sounds good to me
9 mins

agree  xxxbrute: Neat, Klaus; yet without: "the", please!
1 hr