KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

mitgeltende Unterlagen

English translation: other applicable / valid documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mitgeltende Unterlagen
English translation:other applicable / valid documents
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

11:34 Mar 31, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: mitgeltende Unterlagen
In legal contract. Comes before list of documents.
MSH
other applicable / valid documents
Explanation:
Now I wouldn't claim to be a legal expert, but it strikes me that this might work!

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2other applicable / valid documents
Mary Worby
4other applicable documents
Bob Kerns
4documents which are valid in conjunctionChris Rowson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents which are valid in conjunction


Explanation:
I do not know of a more flowing translation of this. "Co-valid documents" is possible, but is really only beggining to enter the language, through translation!

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
other applicable / valid documents


Explanation:
Now I wouldn't claim to be a legal expert, but it strikes me that this might work!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
47 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov: it has already been asked a few times before, and it is certainly listed in the glossary
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
other applicable documents


Explanation:
I've already translated this before and the answer is already in the ProZ glossary.

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4