KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Kompetenzdiagramm

English translation: Flow chart of the target audience


11:37 Mar 31, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Kompetenzdiagramm
A document which must be provided when selling advertising space.
MSH
English translation:Flow chart of the target audience
Explanation:
for greatest efficacy of space purchased?

But Steffen is right. Pound those keys for another minute to give the whole sentence and your little helpers a fair chance to come up with a good answer (which in turn will make your PAYday)
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I do try to provide as much context as possible, but in this case there was none, hence my need to ask for help! This really was just a list of sentence fragments!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Flow chart of the target audiencegangels
4A diagram indicating levels of authority
Bob Kerns
2diagram of the company's infrastructure
Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A diagram indicating levels of authority


Explanation:
(within a company or organisation)

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
diagram of the company's infrastructure


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 611

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flow chart of the target audience


Explanation:
for greatest efficacy of space purchased?

But Steffen is right. Pound those keys for another minute to give the whole sentence and your little helpers a fair chance to come up with a good answer (which in turn will make your PAYday)

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I do try to provide as much context as possible, but in this case there was none, hence my need to ask for help! This really was just a list of sentence fragments!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: Good comment, Klaus!
3 hrs