KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Straßenfläche

English translation: road area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Straßenfläche
English translation:road area
Entered by: Poornima Iyengar

05:04 May 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Lease agreement
German term or phrase: Straßenfläche
1. Der Pachtzins beträgt monatlich

für die Pachtfläche mit x m² (0,80 EUR/m²) EUR x,--

für die Straßenfläche mit 1.800 m² (0,50 EUR/m²) EUR 900,--
Nebenkostenvorauszahlung (0,05 EUR/m²) EUR x,--

zuzügl. Mwst in ges. Höhe von z.Z. 16 % EUR x,-

gesamt EUR x,-
Poornima Iyengar
road area/surface
Explanation:
A lease payment is apparently being charged for use of the road surface.
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1road, road surface
Dr. Stephan Pietzko
4 +1road area/surface
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
road area/surface


Explanation:
A lease payment is apparently being charged for use of the road surface.
Hope this helps.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21829
Grading comment
Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
road, road surface


Explanation:
that's what it means...

Dr. Stephan Pietzko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: The 2nd.
4 hrs