KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

9. zu Art. II Nr. 7

English translation: Pt. 9 regarding Article II No. 7


19:09 May 28, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: 9. zu Art. II Nr. 7
Überschrift eines Paragraphen. Englische Bezeichnung?
Daniela Penn
English translation:Pt. 9 regarding Article II No. 7
Explanation:
More context would be helpful, but I'm assuming that this means No. 9 (as in point No. 9) regarding Article II No. 7 => Point 9 regarding Article II No. 7.
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pt. 9 regarding Article II No. 7Beate Lutzebaeck
49th (something to Art. II, No. 7
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
9th (something to Art. II, No. 7


Explanation:
Your context should tell you what the something is.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pt. 9 regarding Article II No. 7


Explanation:
More context would be helpful, but I'm assuming that this means No. 9 (as in point No. 9) regarding Article II No. 7 => Point 9 regarding Article II No. 7.

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: the maximum which can be inferred from such scarce context
17 hrs