KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

im Wege der Einzelrechtsnachfolge (URGENT)

English translation: by means of singular succession


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Wege der Einzelrechtsnachfolge
English translation:by means of singular succession
Entered by: Susana Figueiras

01:22 Jun 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Gesellschaftsvertrag
German term or phrase: im Wege der Einzelrechtsnachfolge (URGENT)
Context: "Gesellschaftsvertrag":

- Der Kommanditist ... hat von seiner Einlage zwei gleiche Teilbeträge im Wege der Einzelrechtsnachfolge auf folgende mit diesen Teilbeträgen als Einlage neu in die Gesellschaft eingetretene Kommanditisten übertragen...
Susana Figueiras
by means of singular succession
Explanation:
Teilbeträge = partial amounts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 01:34:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The reference was actually Hamblock/Wessels, not Zahn.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Cheers!

Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6by means of singular succession
Kim Metzger
5 +2by (way of) singular successionInge Festesen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
by means of singular succession


Explanation:
Teilbeträge = partial amounts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 01:34:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The reference was actually Hamblock/Wessels, not Zahn.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825
Grading comment
Cheers!

Susana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: also single succession
5 hrs

agree  DPS
5 hrs

agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
6 hrs

agree  Beate Lutzebaeck: "Singular succession" is also supported by Dietl/Lorenz. Romain: "individual succession" (not my preference in this context).
6 hrs

agree  jerrie
6 hrs

agree  Ivan Frankovics
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by (way of) singular succession


Explanation:
Hamblock und Wessels Wirtschaftswörterbuch

Inge Festesen
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allemande
4 hrs

agree  xxxRNolder
1 day14 hrs