KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

bedingte forderung

English translation: contingent claims


07:43 Aug 10, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: bedingte forderung
die ware bleibt unser eigentum bis zur bezahlung sämtlicher auch künftig entstehender oder bedingter forderungen aus unserer geschäftsbeziehung
IngePreiss
Germany
English translation:contingent claims
Explanation:
Hamblock/Wessels, GE WirtschaftsWB
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
thanks to all for your help. it is very much appreciated

kindest regards
inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contingent claims
Dr. Fred Thomson
4qualified debt
jerrie
3contingent or conditional debtkostan


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualified debt


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1469

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contingent or conditional debt


Explanation:
Wirtschaftswoerterbuch

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contingent claims


Explanation:
Hamblock/Wessels, GE WirtschaftsWB

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
thanks to all for your help. it is very much appreciated

kindest regards
inge