KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

VAHRG

English translation: Versorgungsausgleich-Härteregelungsgesetz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:VAHRG
English translation:Versorgungsausgleich-Härteregelungsgesetz
Entered by: Bob Kerns

13:04 Aug 20, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / deutsches Gerichtsurteil
German term or phrase: VAHRG
ein Ausschluss gemaess Paragraph 3 c VAHRG wurde vorgenommen. Was bedeutet die
Abkuezung?
Es geht um ein Scheidungsurteil
swisstell
Italy
Versorgungsausgleich-Härteregelungsgesetz
Explanation:
Found under www.abkuerzungen.de. I'll leave you to find an appropriate translation :-)
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
thanks - also for the www.abkuerzungen.de reference
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Versorgungsausgleich-Härteregelungsgesetz
Bob Kerns
3 +1Gesetzes zur Regelung von Härten im Versorgungsausgleich
writeaway
4Versorgungsausgleich
Gillian Scheibelein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Versorgungsausgleich-Härteregelungsgesetz


Explanation:
Found under www.abkuerzungen.de. I'll leave you to find an appropriate translation :-)

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415
Grading comment
thanks - also for the www.abkuerzungen.de reference

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gillian Scheibelein: I only found the Versorgungsausgleich bit, but this one does fit with the abbreviation
8 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
1 hr

agree  EdithK
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Versorgungsausgleich


Explanation:
hth


    Reference: http://www.hefam.de/urteile/katV02.html
Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3469

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gesetzes zur Regelung von Härten im Versorgungsausgleich


Explanation:
if I didn't misunderstand what I saw.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 13:12:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. Entgelte nachversichert, hat aber der berufsständische Versorgungsträger gemäß
§4 des Gesetzes zur Regelung von Härten im Versorgungsausgleich (VAHRG ...
www.recht-niedersachsen.de/2044300/0046002.htm -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 13:14:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. Ehegatten eine Neuregelung des Versorgungsausgleichs nach dem sogenanten \"Versorgungs-Ausgleichs-Härter-Regelungs-Gesetz\"
beantragt werden (§ 10 a VAHRG). ...

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Korrekt wäre "Gesetze zur Regelung von Härten im Versorgungsausgleich" - aber dennoch ist dies die richtige Antwort, nicht die gewählte
3875 days