KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Versorgungsanspruch

English translation: pension entitlement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Versorgungsanspruch
English translation:pension entitlement
Entered by: swisstell

18:44 Aug 20, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Versorgungsanspruch
ergibt sich aus dem Versorgungsanspruches von X
gegenueber der Pensionskasse
swisstell
Italy
entitlement to a pension
Explanation:
entitlement to a pension; right to maintenance; (z. B. auf Öl) supply right

copied from Dietl electronic without further ado.
Selected response from:

Yngve Roennike
Grading comment
thanks to both. I go with "pension entitlement".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pension claim
Andy Lemminger
3entitlement to a pension
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entitlement to a pension


Explanation:
entitlement to a pension; right to maintenance; (z. B. auf Öl) supply right

copied from Dietl electronic without further ado.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
thanks to both. I go with "pension entitlement".

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pension claim


Explanation:
hope that helps

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127