KudoZ home » German to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Schriftwechsel

English translation: correspondence


09:36 Aug 22, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Schriftwechsel
Bei weiterem Schriftwechsel geben Sie bitte unser Zeichen an
Laura Moreno
United Kingdom
English translation:correspondence
Explanation:
Please quote our reference on all (further) correspondence.

Standard turn of phrase.

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +24correspondence
Mary Worby
5"Please, indicate this/the above reference in any further/future correspondence ...Steffen Pollex


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +24
correspondence


Explanation:
Please quote our reference on all (further) correspondence.

Standard turn of phrase.

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
2 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
4 mins

agree  Sheila Hardie
5 mins

agree  Louise Mawbey
30 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
40 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
44 mins

agree  writeaway
1 hr

agree  John Kinory
1 hr

agree  pschmitt
1 hr

agree  Sarah Downing
2 hrs

agree  babszika
2 hrs

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
3 hrs

agree  jerrie
5 hrs

agree  Daniel Bichis: Ja, genau!
8 hrs

agree  Lydia Molea
12 hrs

agree  Petra Winter
12 hrs

agree  Marina Nieuwmeyer
12 hrs

agree  jccantrell
12 hrs

agree  labusga
13 hrs

agree  Chinoise
15 hrs

agree  OlafK
16 hrs

agree  EdithK
1 day3 hrs

agree  Natasa Lepan
1 day5 hrs

agree  Ron Stelter
10 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Please, indicate this/the above reference in any further/future correspondence ...


Explanation:
Please, indicate this/the above reference in any further/future correspondence (regarding/referring to this issue)."

Somrthing along this line.

Steffen Pollex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian