KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Gegenäußerung

English translation: answer, replication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegenäußerung
English translation:answer, replication
Entered by: writeaway

20:05 Oct 19, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Gegenäußerung
In a court document: Dementsprechend gilt die Replikfrist auch für die Gegenäußerung des Klägers zu dem Aussetzungsantrag und der für diesen gegebenen Begründung.

thanks very much!

Harold
xxxVadney
answer, replication
Explanation:
from Romain

literally a statement to the contrary
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reply brief
Dr. Fred Thomson
5reply
Ingrid van Praag
4 +1answer, replication
writeaway


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
answer, replication


Explanation:
from Romain

literally a statement to the contrary

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astrid Elke Witte
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reply brief


Explanation:
Dietl/Lorenz and personal knowledge

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hall
1 day7 hrs

agree  Ron Stelter
45 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reply


Explanation:
experience (working in the U.S. for the past eight years translating legal documents, bids and proposals)

Ingrid van Praag
United States