KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Mitwirkungs- und Aufklärungspflicht des Auftraggebers

English translation: Client's Duty to Participate and Inform


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mitwirkungs- und Aufklärungspflicht des Auftraggebers
English translation:Client's Duty to Participate and Inform
Entered by: Martin Hesse

12:22 Oct 22, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Contractual law
German term or phrase: Mitwirkungs- und Aufklärungspflicht des Auftraggebers
Indexeintrag. In dem Abschnitt geht es darum, dass der Auftraggeber die Dienstleistung genau zu beschreiben hat und der Auftragnehmer nur die spezifisch bestimmte Dienstleistung in die Preiskalkulation aufnimmt.
Martin Hesse
Client's Duty to Participate and Inform
Explanation:
very similar to the other entry, just my take on it
Selected response from:

Kaiya J. Diannen
Australia
Grading comment
I like this one better cos the customer is the one writing the terms and the client is the one who has to descripe the scope of the services in detail.

Thanks, Mary and Janet!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Client's Duty to Participate and Inform
Kaiya J. Diannen
3 +1Customer 's duty of cooperation and explanation/information
Mary Worby


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customer 's duty of cooperation and explanation/information


Explanation:
Is how I'd tackle it!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
3 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Client's Duty to Participate and Inform


Explanation:
very similar to the other entry, just my take on it

Kaiya J. Diannen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
I like this one better cos the customer is the one writing the terms and the client is the one who has to descripe the scope of the services in detail.

Thanks, Mary and Janet!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
43 days