KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

ausgewiesene Machthaberin

English translation: duly authorized respresentative as shown by x x x


12:40 Dec 27, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: ausgewiesene Machthaberin
from a Notariatsakt:

"Vor mir, Doktor X, oeffentlicher Notar mit dem Amtssitz in Wien-Innere Stadt und der Amtskanzlei daselbst in [address], ist heute in den Kanzleiraeumlichkeiten von [law firm name], Rechtsanwaelte, in [address], wohin ich mich ueber Ersuchen begeben habe, die mir persoenlich bekannte Frau Doktor [name], Rechtsanwalt, [address], als mit der diesem Notariatsakt als Beilage A in beglaubigter Kopie angeschlossenen Vollmacht, ausgestellt zu [place] ausgewiesene Machthaberin der Company Y erschienen und hat errichtet und zu Akt gegeben nachstehende Erklaerung uber die Errichtung der Company Z"

Where would be the best exact wording on this?

Thanks.
Ron Stelter
English translation:duly authorized respresentative as shown by x x x
Explanation:
The "ausgewiesene" is handled by "as shown by."
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2duly authorized respresentative as shown by x x x
Dr. Fred Thomson
2 +1identified/
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identified/


Explanation:
designated authority

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels: designated representative or officer
11 mins
  -> thank you. Or: identified as being the...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
duly authorized respresentative as shown by x x x


Explanation:
The "ausgewiesene" is handled by "as shown by."

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schnuppe
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Schnuppe

agree  Nancy Arrowsmith
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Nancy.