KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Eröffnungsprotokoll

English translation: court transcript of the opening proceedings


17:28 Jan 14, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Eröffnungsprotokoll
ich bitte den Erbschein oder das Testament mit entsprechendem Eröffnungsprotokoll zu übersenden.
swisstell
Italy
English translation:court transcript of the opening proceedings
Explanation:
Please send me the certificate of inheritance or the will along with a court transcript of the opening proceedings.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
I think that one fits best. Thanks Fred - and the other contributors.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1court transcript of the opening proceedings
Dr. Fred Thomson
4 +1record of reading of the will
Kim Metzger
5order to show causeezbounty@aol.co
4sentencegangels
3record/transcript of opening proceduresAnca Nitu


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
record of reading of the will


Explanation:
This is listed in Dietl/Lorenz under Testamentseröffnung. Opening of the will is also possible.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan MacKerron
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
order to show cause


Explanation:
declaration could be another one

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence


Explanation:
I request receipt of the inheritance certificate or final will, together with corresponding opening of probate

not probate opening

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
record/transcript of opening procedures


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 116

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
court transcript of the opening proceedings


Explanation:
Please send me the certificate of inheritance or the will along with a court transcript of the opening proceedings.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
I think that one fits best. Thanks Fred - and the other contributors.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
1 day22 hrs