KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

gesetzlicher Veräusserungswert

English translation: statutory/legal disposal value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gesetzlicher Veräußerungswert
English translation:statutory/legal disposal value
Entered by: Steffen Walter

22:14 Jan 14, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: gesetzlicher Veräusserungswert
StPO = Strafprozessordnung
entry. Simple enough, it seems, but I just don't have the proper expression right now and shall appreciate your help.
swisstell
Italy
statutory disposal value
Explanation:
without more context, I'd go with the above.

HTH

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
with thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1statutory disposal value
Alison Schwitzgebel
3legal disposal value
Armorel Young


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal disposal value


Explanation:
Peter Collin Business German dictionary

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4633

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statutory disposal value


Explanation:
without more context, I'd go with the above.

HTH

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
with thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
20 hrs