KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Diplom-Urkunde

English translation: Degree Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Diplom-Urkunde
English translation:Degree Certificate

14:17 Mar 26, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Zeugnis
German term or phrase: Diplom-Urkunde
Es geht um ein FH-Zeugnis. Ist das ein Diploma? (Hoert sich nach nix an)
Annette
degree certificate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4university graduation certificate
EdithK
3degree certificate
Jeannie Graham


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
university graduation certificate


Explanation:
hört sich nach was an.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 14:20:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wobei Du aber statt university dasselbe Wort nehmen solltest, das Du auswählst für FH, damit es im Einklang steht.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172
Grading comment
aber es ist doch keine Uni! Wie kann man das zum Ausdruck br
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: aber es ist doch keine Uni! Wie kann man das zum Ausdruck br

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
degree certificate


Explanation:
.

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 256