KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

die vorstehende von mir vollzogene Unterschrift von ...

English translation: the above signature (as) executed in my presence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die vorstehende von mir vollzogene Unterschrift von ...
English translation:the above signature (as) executed in my presence
Entered by: Hilaryc78

15:52 May 21, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: die vorstehende von mir vollzogene Unterschrift von ...
is a letter written by a notary
Hilaryc78
the above signature (as) executed in my presence
Explanation:
the above signature executed in front of me
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the above signature set in my own hand
EdithK
4the above signature (as) executed in my presence
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the above signature (as) executed in my presence


Explanation:
the above signature executed in front of me

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the above signature set in my own hand


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172