KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

weiterer Bestimmung

English translation: further specification


14:19 Jun 30, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: weiterer Bestimmung
Aus Allg. Geschäftsbedingungen/Kaufvertrag: "Bedarf die vereinbarte Leistung weiterer Bestimmung, obliegt diese uns."
Elfrida
English translation:further specification
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5further specification
Andy Lemminger
4of further determination/ definition/ decision
Сергей Лузан
4further applications/designationsezbounty@aol.co


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
further specification


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
further applications/designations


Explanation:
other designations....

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of further determination/ definition/ decision


Explanation:
Good luck, Elfrida!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 420