KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Reservationsvertrag

English translation: option agreement or contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reservationsvertrag
English translation:option agreement or contract
Entered by: Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.

03:12 Nov 9, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Swiss law/business
German term or phrase: Reservationsvertrag
Mahnung from Swiss author:

Am 13.Dez.01 haben wir Ihnen die Rechnung über FR xxx gemäss unserem *Reervationsvertrag* vom 18.Dez.00 zugestellt.
Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
United States
option agreement
Explanation:
Does that make sense within the context?
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1option agreementntext
3capacity reservation agreement
szilard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
option agreement


Explanation:
Does that make sense within the context?

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2954
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gareth McMillan: or "contract"
1 day7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capacity reservation agreement


Explanation:
Is it about capacity tie-up?

szilard
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 36