KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

vervielfältigt

English translation: reproduced


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vervielfältigt
English translation:reproduced
Entered by: materol

16:11 Nov 9, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: vervielfältigt
Die vorgenannten GEgenstände dürfen weder vervielfältigt noch veräußert, sicherungsübereignet, verpfändet oder sonst wie weitergegeben noch in irgendeiner Weise Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden.
materol
Argentina
reproduced
Explanation:
if I remember well (the other one I'm thinking of is multiplied, but I don't think it's correct(
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reproduced
Elvira Stoianov
4copied
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vervielfältigt
reproduced


Explanation:
if I remember well (the other one I'm thinking of is multiplied, but I don't think it's correct(

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ezbounty@aol.co
7 mins

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
10 mins

agree  Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.: standard - forget 'multiplied' - piecemeal continues...
2 hrs

agree  Manfred Mondt: sounds better than copied in this context
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vervielfältigt
copied


Explanation:
an anlternative

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Manfred Mondt: so heist es im Volksmund
3 hrs