KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Dritten zugänglich machen

English translation: to make available [disclose] to third parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dritten zugänglich machen
English translation:to make available [disclose] to third parties
Entered by: Steffen Walter

16:32 Nov 9, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Dritten zugänglich machen
Die vorgenannten GEgenstände dürfen weder vervielfältigt noch veräußert, sicherungsübereignet, verpfändet oder sonst wie weitergegeben noch in irgendeiner Weise Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden.
materol
Argentina
be made available to third parties
Explanation:
Can be rendered adequately by:

'...nor in any other way be made available to third parties.'

See for confirmation on Google.

Kind regards,


:Sónar2003: Newsletter
... or in using our services. User data will under no circumstances be
made available to third parties. All registered users may at ...
www.sonar.es/2003/eng/newsletter/newsletter2.cfm - 30k - 8 Nov 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

IRR: IRR news network privacy policy
... without prior consent. Anonymous aggregate statistical information on
'personalisation' may be made available to third parties. We may ...
www.irr.org.uk/privacy/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Body
... as determined by the director of personnel; other than directory information, materials
in the files are not to be made available to third parties except as ...
Selected response from:

Ron Peek
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5be made available to third parties
Ron Peek
4 +5disclose to third partier
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dritten zugänglich machen
disclose to third partier


Explanation:
I think

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-11-09 16:35:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parties

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
2 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
23 mins

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
32 mins

agree  Peter Linton: "Disclose" sounds good and suitably legal.
1 hr

agree  Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.: non-use / non-disclosure is where we are -- don't have to reinvent the wheel with something
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
be made available to third parties


Explanation:
Can be rendered adequately by:

'...nor in any other way be made available to third parties.'

See for confirmation on Google.

Kind regards,


:Sónar2003: Newsletter
... or in using our services. User data will under no circumstances be
made available to third parties. All registered users may at ...
www.sonar.es/2003/eng/newsletter/newsletter2.cfm - 30k - 8 Nov 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

IRR: IRR news network privacy policy
... without prior consent. Anonymous aggregate statistical information on
'personalisation' may be made available to third parties. We may ...
www.irr.org.uk/privacy/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Body
... as determined by the director of personnel; other than directory information, materials
in the files are not to be made available to third parties except as ...


Ron Peek
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntext
19 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: here as well
20 mins

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
29 mins

agree  Trudy Peters: yes, since they talk about Gegenstände
39 mins

agree  William Stein
46 mins