KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

bereicherungsrechtlichen

English translation: (principle of) legal enrichment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bereicherungsrechtlichen
English translation:(principle of) legal enrichment
Entered by: swisstell

02:14 Nov 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: bereicherungsrechtlichen
Ungeachtet dessen haften Dritte bei ständiger und alleiniger Benutzung eines Anschlusses oder bei ausschließlicher Inanspruchnahme einer Leistung neben dem Kunden für alle Entgeltforderungen und Schadenersatzansprüche nach bereicherungsrechtlichen Grundsätzen als Gesamtschuldner.
Poornima Iyengar
(principle of) legal enrichment
Explanation:
perhaps: on the basis/strength of lawful enrichment
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on the principle of benefit enjoyed
Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
3(principle of) legal enrichment
swisstell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(principle of) legal enrichment


Explanation:
perhaps: on the basis/strength of lawful enrichment

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on the principle of benefit enjoyed


Explanation:
x

Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Paez
20 mins