KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Unternehmensdienstleistungen

English translation: business services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unternehmensdienstleistungen
English translation:business services
Entered by: Stefanie Sendelbach

06:15 Jan 21, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / EU
German term or phrase: Unternehmensdienstleistungen
EU-Terminology:

Comes in a list within a financial report on Austria, no context.
Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
business services
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3business services
EdithK
3services supplied by the business company
Laura Genescu (Briciu)


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business services


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Hagger-Vaughan
25 mins

agree  Dr Andrew Read
1 hr

agree  Ingo Dierkschnieder
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
services supplied by the business company


Explanation:
I believe that's the meaning this term can have within a financial report!


    Reference: http://leo.org
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 19