KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

Antragsrunde

English translation: application round


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Antragsrunde
English translation:application round
Entered by: Stefanie Sendelbach

09:58 Jan 21, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / EU
German term or phrase: Antragsrunde
Wie heisst der englische Ausdruck hier?

Beispiel: "Das Programm wurde in drei Antragsrunden (1995, 1997, 1999) durchgeführt. In den drei Antragsrunden wurden insgesamt 63 Projekte gefördert."

Danke!
Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
application round
Explanation:
[PDF] Call for proposals VP/2001/017 (2nd application round)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... FIN FI174 Tampere Pirkanmaan työvoima- ja elinkeinokeskus COLLABORA 573.173,40
€ 422.948,40 € Liste der Begünstigten (zweite Antragsrunde) Aufruf zur ...
europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/esf2000/ documents/list_beneficiaries_LES2-de.pdf

[DOC] Darwin Application Round 11 Stage 1
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Submit by 15 October 2003. DARWIN INITIATIVE APPLICATION FOR GRANT For Round 12 competition:
STAGE 1. Please read the Guidance Notes before completing this form. ...
www.darwin.gov.uk/downloads/stage1.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 11:00:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Call for proposals VP/2001/017 (2nd application round)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Methods of Analysis for Improving Labour Market Functioning Mailabour 396.830,02 € 291.830,02 € List of Beneficiaries (second application round) Call for ...
europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/esf2000/ documents/list_beneficiaries_LES2-en.pdf
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Super, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3application round
writeaway
4proposition-round
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposition-round


Explanation:
See google: many examples. Succes.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
application round


Explanation:
[PDF] Call for proposals VP/2001/017 (2nd application round)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... FIN FI174 Tampere Pirkanmaan työvoima- ja elinkeinokeskus COLLABORA 573.173,40
€ 422.948,40 € Liste der Begünstigten (zweite Antragsrunde) Aufruf zur ...
europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/esf2000/ documents/list_beneficiaries_LES2-de.pdf

[DOC] Darwin Application Round 11 Stage 1
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Submit by 15 October 2003. DARWIN INITIATIVE APPLICATION FOR GRANT For Round 12 competition:
STAGE 1. Please read the Guidance Notes before completing this form. ...
www.darwin.gov.uk/downloads/stage1.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 11:00:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Call for proposals VP/2001/017 (2nd application round)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Methods of Analysis for Improving Labour Market Functioning Mailabour 396.830,02 € 291.830,02 € List of Beneficiaries (second application round) Call for ...
europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/esf2000/ documents/list_beneficiaries_LES2-en.pdf

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1175
Grading comment
Super, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
30 mins

agree  Kim Metzger: Or selection round? http://europa.eu.int/comm/education/programmes/leonardo/new/...
1 hr

agree  EMatt
3 hrs