KudoZ home » German to English » Law/Patents

veterinärrechtlich

English translation: compliance with veterinary regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:veterinärrechtlich
English translation:compliance with veterinary regulations
Entered by: swisstell

18:58 Jan 26, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: veterinärrechtlich
Lease agreement - the hotel must comply with this
Titia Dijkstra
compliance with veterinary regulations
Explanation:
complying with veterinary rules and regulations...
I assume this means certain restrictions as to pet accomodations
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks. I did know this almost had to be true, but it was so surprising in the context, that I wanted some confirmation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3compliance with veterinary regulations
swisstell
4stipulations of veterinary law
Robert Schlarb


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
veterinärrechtlich
compliance with veterinary regulations


Explanation:
complying with veterinary rules and regulations...
I assume this means certain restrictions as to pet accomodations

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377
Grading comment
Thanks. I did know this almost had to be true, but it was so surprising in the context, that I wanted some confirmation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  davidgreen
43 mins

agree  xxxBrandis
1 hr

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
4 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stipulations of veterinary law


Explanation:
as in:
shall comply with stipulations of v.l.

Robert Schlarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1034