KudoZ home » German to English » Management

VP-TQM

English translation: Vice President - Total Quality Management


16:47 Oct 20, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / abbreviations
German term or phrase: VP-TQM
2. RESPONSIBILITIES
2.1. EI Council
2.2. VP-TQM
2.3. CONTINENTAL PLMs-EI
2.4. KG PLMs-EI
2.5. OTHER SUPPORT

It's a document translated from German into English and the above are responsible boards or persons in a company for the maintenance of the equipment. I'm not sure whether these abbreviations are German or English. Thank you in advance.
tictac
English translation:Vice President - Total Quality Management
Explanation:
English abbreviation
Selected response from:

Narasimhan Raghavan
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vice President - Total Quality Management
Narasimhan Raghavan
4Stellvertretender Direktor Qualitätssicherung
Wulf-Dieter Krüger


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vice President - Total Quality Management


Explanation:
English abbreviation

Narasimhan Raghavan
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyn Dunk
1 hr
  -> Thanks Lyn

agree  Darin Fitzpatrick
1 hr
  -> Thanks Darin

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stellvertretender Direktor Qualitätssicherung


Explanation:
since our colleague in India was kind enough to give us the meaning of the abbreviation

Wulf-Dieter Krüger
Works in field
Native speaker of: German