KudoZ home » German to English » Management

Schnittstellentermin

English translation: interface date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnittstellentermin
English translation:interface date
Entered by: Sonja Wesseler

08:29 Nov 2, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: Schnittstellentermin
Der Projektleiter plant das Projekt in MSProject, indem er die Teilprojekte und Arbeitspakete evtl. auch mit groben Aktivitäten plant sowie Meilensteine und Schnittstellentermine definiert. Die vom Projektleiter durchgeführte Grobplanung (Meilensteine, Schnittstellentermine, Festlegen Projektorganisation, etc.) wird im Projektantrag aktualisiert und somit dokumentiert.
Sonja Wesseler
interface date(s)
Explanation:
I believe this is more common, googles better too:

Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Activation Interface Date" had two noteworthy features. In line with ... project management. While the program managers argued, the ...
www.usace.army.mil/publications/eng-pamphlets/ep870-1-31/c-... - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interface date(s)
Stephen Sadie
4gateway dates
Günther Toussaint


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schnittstellentermin
gateway dates


Explanation:
term often used in project mgmt.


    www.tek-tips.com/viewthread.cfm?qid=1191832&page=2 - 62k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis
Günther Toussaint
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interface date(s)


Explanation:
I believe this is more common, googles better too:

Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Activation Interface Date" had two noteworthy features. In line with ... project management. While the program managers argued, the ...
www.usace.army.mil/publications/eng-pamphlets/ep870-1-31/c-... - Ähnliche Seiten

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
5 hrs
  -> thanks karin