KudoZ home » German to English » Management

Lösungspfad

English translation: solution path


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lösungspfad
English translation:solution path
Entered by: Stefan Boxhorn

12:19 Mar 13, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: Lösungspfad
"Die Matrix stellt über einen *Lösungspfad* graphisch dar, welches Modell einfacher umsetzbar ist."
Stefan Boxhorn
United Kingdom
solution path
Explanation:
The number of times a variable is present in an equation, it does not make a difference when determining a solution path. The occurrence matrix has been ...
www.emeraldinsight.com/.../EmeraldFullTextArticle/Articles/... -
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2solution pathErika Berrai-Flynn
2 +2solution pathhirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solution path


Explanation:
The number of times a variable is present in an equation, it does not make a difference when determining a solution path. The occurrence matrix has been ...
www.emeraldinsight.com/.../EmeraldFullTextArticle/Articles/... -


hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, hirselina!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amphyon
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  writeaway
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solution path


Explanation:
...should fit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-03-13 12:26:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...war zu spät.


    Reference: http://www.sciencedirect.com/science?_ob=ArticleURL&_udi=B6V...
Erika Berrai-Flynn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Erika!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philippid
11 mins

agree  Amphyon
1 hr