KudoZ home » German to English » Management

Auditabweichungsbericht

English translation: Audit non-conformance report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auditabweichungsbericht
English translation:Audit non-conformance report
Entered by: John O'Brien

12:32 May 23, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Quality Assurance ISO 9001
German term or phrase: Auditabweichungsbericht
Auditabweichungsbericht:

Bericht über eine bei einem Audit festgestellte Abweichung bezogen auf die zugrunde gelegte Norm

Non-conformance report???

TIA
John O'Brien
audit non-conformance report
Explanation:
This might apply.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 14:43:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quality assurance terminology

Abweichung - non-conformance

http://www.itla.ch/dloads/Q02.RTF
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Bingo!!

Full points thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3audit non-conformance report
Kim Metzger
3auditors' discrepancy report
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auditors' discrepancy report


Explanation:
perhaps

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audit non-conformance report


Explanation:
This might apply.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 14:43:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quality assurance terminology

Abweichung - non-conformance

http://www.itla.ch/dloads/Q02.RTF



    Reference: http://www.lanwrite.com/FileLibraries/LanwriteIso/F-230-3.pd...
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Bingo!!

Full points thanks