KudoZ home » German to English » Management

Prozess-Flow-Analyse

English translation: process flow analysis


12:51 Jul 8, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Management / personal education
German term or phrase: Prozess-Flow-Analyse
Ist-Soll Analyse
, Prozess-Flow-Analyse
Methode
Trainer-Input, moderierte Themen-Workshops, Gruppenübungen, Bearbeitung konkreter Praxisbeispiele der Teilnehmer (Ist-Soll Analyse
, Prozess-Flow-Analyse). Die Bereitschaft an eigenen Praxisfällen zu arbeiten wird vorausgesetzt.
Svetlana
English translation:process flow analysis
Explanation:
as I assume that the German was derived from the English in the first place
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6process flow analysisxxxCMJ_Trans
4process flow analysis
Steffen Walter
3 +1process flow analysis
CathyFS


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
process flow analysis


Explanation:
The German is clearly a "crib" from English. Where's the deal?

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CathyFS: beat me to it!
0 min

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
2 hrs

agree  jerrie
2 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
2 hrs

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
11 hrs

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
2 days12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
process flow analysis


Explanation:
.

CathyFS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RasikaG: absolutely
15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process flow analysis


Explanation:
as I assume that the German was derived from the English in the first place


    Reference: http://engr.smu.edu/~barr/4395/sdabs/node16.html
    Reference: http://www.wiley.co.uk/innovate/website/pages/atoz/tqm.htm
Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 177