KudoZ home » German to English » Manufacturing

Manipulatorbahnführung

English translation: manipulator (path) guidance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Manipulatorbahnführung
English translation:manipulator (path) guidance
Entered by: David Williams

09:19 Feb 13, 2009
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Carbon fibre composites/prepregs
German term or phrase: Manipulatorbahnführung
Referring to the "Steuerprogramme der Manipulatorbahnführung" for an automated fibre placement plant for processing carbon fibre composite parts.
David Williams
Germany
manipulator (path) guidance
Explanation:
... as a first literal guess
Selected response from:

Bernd Runge
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, this seemed to be the best solution.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3manipulator web guiding
Michael Harris
2manipulator (path) guidance
Bernd Runge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
manipulator (path) guidance


Explanation:
... as a first literal guess

Bernd Runge
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thanks, this seemed to be the best solution.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manipulator web guiding


Explanation:
could also be

Michael Harris
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32