KudoZ home » German to English » Manufacturing

Spritzgießwerkzeug

English translation: injection mold(mould)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spritzgießwerkzeug
English translation:injection mold(mould)
Entered by: Rod Darby

13:58 Mar 4, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Science - Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Spritzgießwerkzeug
see context to Heißkanalsystem
Rod Darby
Ghana
injection mold(mould)
Explanation:
Langenscheidt
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
ich bin zutiefst beeindruckt (wie schaffst du das in 0 Minuten, Kim?)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6injection mold(mould)
Kim Metzger
5injection mo(u)ldMarcus Malabad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Spritzgießwerkzeug
injection mold(mould)


Explanation:
Langenscheidt

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
ich bin zutiefst beeindruckt (wie schaffst du das in 0 Minuten, Kim?)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingo Dierkschnieder: the early bird gets the cake
1 min

agree  EdithK
3 mins

agree  Klaus Herrmann: You can't have the worm and eat it, Ingo...
3 mins

agree  Katrin Suchan
20 mins

agree  Lydia Molea
29 mins

agree  jccantrell
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spritzgießwerkzeug
injection mo(u)ld


Explanation:
This is a simple injection mold, Rod.

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4