KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Kundenbindung

English translation: customer loyalty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kundenbindung
English translation:customer loyalty
Entered by: Raksha

05:43 Mar 13, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Kundenbindung
with regard to understanding the client's purchasing patterns and managing customer satisfaction
Raksha
United States
customer loyalty/retention
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks Kim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3customer loyalty/retention
Kim Metzger
4 +1customer loyalty
Friedrich Reinold


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
customer loyalty/retention


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825
Grading comment
Thanks Kim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Friedrich Reinold: Fastest click-finger in the West...
1 min
  -> They call me Fast Eddy!

agree  Translations4IT
4 mins

agree  Michael Sebold: "Loyalty" - "retention" is what happens when "loyalty" has been instilled.
26 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer loyalty


Explanation:
A suggestion...

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GBChrista
25 mins