KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Basketanalyse

English translation: shopping cart analyses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Basketanalyse
English translation:shopping cart analyses
Entered by: Raksha

06:21 Mar 13, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Basketanalyse
So lassen sich ueber Basketanalysen typische "Warenkoerbe" definieren und spaeter daraus homogene Kundengruppen ableiten
Raksha
United States
Shopping cart analysis
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

cochrum
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks! The answer and reference were perfect.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Shopping cart analysiscochrum
4Basket analysesChris Rowson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Basket analyses


Explanation:
Just like that

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 768

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shopping cart analysis


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.bullnet.co.uk/shopping1.htm
    Reference: http://www.surveysite.com/newsite/docs/shopping.htm
cochrum
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Thanks! The answer and reference were perfect.