KudoZ home » German to English » Internet, e-Commerce

Reservieren Sie schon heute Ihren EU-Domain mit Pushdomain bevor er vergeben ist

English translation: See suggestion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reservieren Sie schon heute Ihren EU-Domain mit Pushdomain bevor er vergeben ist
English translation:See suggestion
Entered by: Kim Metzger

14:00 May 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: Reservieren Sie schon heute Ihren EU-Domain mit Pushdomain bevor er vergeben ist
Ich brauche keine wörtliche Übersetzung, sondern einen sinngemäßen Slogan
Natalja Hackl
See suggestion
Explanation:
Go ahead and reserve your EU domain with Pushdomain today before it's been taken
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Great! Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Reserve your .EU domain name now before it's taken.
Klaus Herrmann
4 +2See suggestion
Kim Metzger
4Get your EU domain with Pushdomain now, before it's gone!
Lucien Marcelet
4Don't wait! Reserve now, before someone else takes your
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
See suggestion


Explanation:
Go ahead and reserve your EU domain with Pushdomain today before it's been taken

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Great! Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann: The time stamp next to the answers should include the seconds...
3 mins
  -> They call me Fast Eddy.

agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Reserve your .EU domain name now before it's taken.


Explanation:
Or, even a little more aggressive:

...before it's gone forever.

That's a quite common way to express this thought, see Ref.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 14:05:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, reserve your EU domain name with with Pushdomwain..., of course.

But Kim beat me, anyway. :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22reserve+your+domain%2...
Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Grzeszik: or "before somebody else is faster".
18 mins

agree  jerrie: 1st suggestion including 'push domain'
44 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Don't wait! Reserve now, before someone else takes your


Explanation:
domain name.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 15:23:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: Don\'t wait! Reserve now! Someone else may snatch your EU domain name away from you.

Or: Don\'t wait! Reserve your EU domain name now! The best names are going fast.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 15:25:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: Hurry! Reserve your favorite domain name before it\'s too late.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Get your EU domain with Pushdomain now, before it's gone!


Explanation:
a slogan, as requested.

Lucien Marcelet