KudoZ home » German to English » Media / Multimedia

interaktive Ansprache

English translation: interactive communication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:interaktive Ansprache
English translation:interactive communication
Entered by: Bob Kerns

11:43 Jul 10, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Werbung via SMS
German term or phrase: interaktive Ansprache
XXX ermöglicht:

Interaktive Ansprache von Zuschauern und Lesern

Steigerung der Verkaufszahlen , etc...
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
interactive communication
Explanation:
with ...
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
Thanx!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1allows/enables to establish communication...Steffen Pollex
4 +1interactive communication
Bob Kerns


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allows/enables to establish communication...


Explanation:
with spectators/viewers and readers via the internet."

or

"allows/enables interactive/online communication..."

All of them equally appropriate


Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bob Kerns: The Internet is not a prequisite for sending SMS messages.
24 mins
  -> What are you trying to say Did anyone mention anything about SMS here?!

agree  stefana
6 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interactive communication


Explanation:
with ...

Bob Kerns
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Derx
11 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter